Amoure Privacy Policy

(Effective Date: August 10th, 2020)

Amoure is committed to preserve and secure the Privacy of its Users. This privacy policy, effective as of August 10th, 2020, applies to the Amoure mobile application, both of which are owned and operated by Amoure Team ("The Company" or "We"). This privacy policy describes how we collect and use the personal information users ("Members" or "you") provide on our mobile application (together, "Amoure"). It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

We will abide by these Principles:

Inform - We inform our Members that their data is being collected and about how it will be used.

Option - We give our Members the ability to opt out of the collection of data and forward transfer of the data to third parties.

Onward Transfer - Transfers of data to third parties may only occur to other organizations that follow adequate data protection principles.

Security - We undertake reasonable efforts to prevent loss of collected information.

Data Integrity - We represent that the collected data is relevant and reliable for the purpose it was collected for.

Access - We provide our Members to access information held about them, and respect their right to correct or delete that data if it is inaccurate.

Enforcement - The present Privacy Policy informs our Members of their rights and how to exercise their rights.

Informations that Amoure collect

In Amoure you will setup your personal profile with the details you wish to provide and then do searches for matches after that you will send messages. In Amoure we collect your personal information, age, sex, email, name, password, occupation, gender, state, city, physical description, photos, marital status, sexual orientation, sexual preference in order to provide you matches as service. We don't allow search engines to find out your data. We keep your photos, chats and ip address that you use while using our Services.

We collect your GPS/Location data at the start in order to provide you better matchmaking results.

Some of the information you choose to provide when you register, update, or modify your account is considered "sensitive" or "special" data (for instance, your sexual preferences, sexual activities). Because you voluntarily share this information when your register for your account or share it through the Service, you are freely consenting to our processing of that information.

We will send you strictly service-related announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so.

We will occasionally send you information on products, services, special deals, promotions. Out of respect for your privacy, we present the option not to receive these types of communications. Please see the "Opt-out" section below.

We save your personal informations like email address, phone no, and demographic informations such as your city, state, your age, your gender on our servers. We do not sell or transfer this information with others.

Why does Amoure collect your information ?

Amoure needs your personal information to provide a high quality service. Your provided informations (your username, preferences, age, sex ) enables Amoure to provide you with a personalized environment, and allow other members to find you through our advanced search. We do not store any payment related personal informations on our side. We retain details of your specific product purchases and transactions, interests or preferences. We may collect non-personal information about how Members navigate through the app/site.

We don't use third party payment services for payment processing. We use google payment gateway and your payment information is stored on google's end. We neither ask for nor we store your payment related informations in any form within our app and website.

Amoure may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

To comply with a legal obligation

To protect and defend the rights or property of We Love Apps

To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

To protect against legal liability

Children below 18 is not premitted to access or use Amoure in any form. In anycase someone uses, we don't intentionally collect any information from them.

Amoure collect information?

Our servers are located in India. Amoure members do understand that, in order to receive our Services, The members have to provide some Personal Data By providing any Personal Information to Amoure, all Members, including, without limitation, fully understand and unambiguously consent to this Privacy Policy and to the transfer of such Personal Information across international borders in accordance with Amoure's standard operations, including the collection.

How secure is my personal information on Amoure?

Your all information is very important to us. Amoure uses various technical and management practices to help protect your confidentiality, security and integrity of the information you share with us.

We follow generally accepted standards to protect your personal information submitted to the App. However no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us via app support or support@amoure.in

When you register your profile, you may use a pseudonym for username, indicate the city where you live and provide a description of yourself and of your preferences. We never collect your real name for maintaning anonymity, but please be cautious that some informations or materials that you post (for example, personal pictures) on our app may identify you.

How long we will keep my personal information?

We will only keep your information as until your profile remains active. Once you choose not to be a Member of Amoure anymore, Amoure will archive your personal information on our servers and in our database.

If you no longer desire to use our service, you can click Delete my account on the app sidebar.

We log your ip address in our server along with your activity data in order to maintain a healthy user experience.

Changes in this Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy practices, we will post those changes to this privacy policy, the home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make any material changes, we will notify you here, by email(if provided by you), or by means of a notice on our home page prior to the change becoming effective.

Responsible organization for the data collection

All the Amoure App Services are currently provided and regulated by Tekzto Solutions and therefore Tekzto Solutions is responsible for the collection, storage and processing of personal information of the Users.

Updates/Changes

We may alter our Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes in technology, applicable law or any other variant. In any case, we reserve the right to change (at any point of time) the terms of this Policy or the Terms of Use. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the Site. Your use of the Amoure App Services after such notice will be deemed acceptance of such changes. We may also make reasonable efforts to inform you via electronic mail(if provided by you). In any case, you are advised to review this Policy periodically on the Site to ensure that you are aware of the latest version

Questions/Grievance Redressal

In the event you have any grievance relating to the processing of Information provided by you, you may contact our Grievance Officer at support@amoure.in