Amoure Privacy Policy

(Effective Date: August 10th, 2020)

Amoure is committed to preserve and secure the Privacy of its Users. This privacy policy, effective as of August 10th, 2020, applies to the Amoure mobile application, both of which are owned and operated by Santech Inc ("The Company" or "We"). This privacy policy describes how we collect and use the personal information users ("Members" or "you") provide on our mobile application (together, "Amoure"). It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Tekzto Solutions. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by signin in the app) and will govern the relationship between you and Tekzto Solutions. for your use of the App.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the App, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this App.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the App, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

We will abide by these Principles:

Inform - We inform our Members that their data is being collected and about how it will be used.

Option - We give our Members the ability to opt out of the collection of data and forward transfer of the data to third parties.

Onward Transfer - Transfers of data to third parties may only occur to other organizations that follow adequate data protection principles.

Security - We undertake reasonable efforts to prevent loss of collected information.

Data Integrity - We represent that the collected data is relevant and reliable for the purpose it was collected for.

Access - We provide our Members to access information held about them, and respect their right to correct or delete that data if it is inaccurate.

Enforcement - The present Privacy Policy informs our Members of their rights and how to exercise their rights.

Informations that Amoure collect

In Amoure you will setup your personal profile with the details you wish to provide and then do searches for matches after that you will send messages. In Amoure we collect your personal information, age, sex, email, name, password, occupation, gender, state, city, physical description, photos, marital status, sexual orientation, sexual preference in order to provide you matches as service. We don't allow search engines to find out your data. We keep your photos, chats and ip address that you use while using our Services.

We collect your GPS/Location data at the start in order to provide you better matchmaking results.

Some of the information you choose to provide when you register, update, or modify your account is considered "sensitive" or "special" data (for instance, your sexual preferences, sexual activities). Because you voluntarily share this information when your register for your account or share it through the Service, you are freely consenting to our processing of that information.

We will send you strictly service-related announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so.

We will occasionally send you information on products, services, special deals, promotions. Out of respect for your privacy, we present the option not to receive these types of communications. Please see the "Opt-out" section below.

We save your personal informations like email address and demographic informations such as your city, state, your age, your gender on our servers. We do not sell or transfer this information with others.

User Content

User Content. "User Content" means any and all information and content that a user submits to the App. You are exclusively responsible for your User Content. You bear all risks associated with use of your User Content. You hereby certify that your User Content does not violate our Acceptable Use Policy. You may not represent or imply to others that your User Content is in any way provided, sponsored or endorsed by Company. Because you alone are responsible for your User Content, you may expose yourself to liability. Company is not obliged to backup any User Content that you post; also, your User Content may be deleted at any time without prior notice to you. You are solely responsible for making your own backup copies of your User Content if you desire.

You hereby grant to Company an irreversible, nonexclusive, royalty-free and fully paid, worldwide license to reproduce, distribute, publicly display and perform, prepare derivative works of, incorporate into other works, and otherwise use and exploit your User Content, and to grant sublicenses of the foregoing rights, solely for the purposes of including your User Content in the App. You hereby irreversibly waive any claims and assertions of moral rights or attribution with respect to your User Content.

Acceptable Use Policy. The following terms constitute our "Acceptable Use Policy": You agree not to use the App to collect, upload, transmit, display, or distribute any User Content (i) that violates any third-party right or any intellectual property or proprietary right; (ii) that is unlawful, harassing, abusive, tortious, threatening, harmful, invasive of another's privacy, vulgar, defamatory, false, intentionally misleading, trade libelous, pornographic, obscene, patently offensive, promotes racism, bigotry, hatred, or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual; (iii) that is harmful to minors in any way; or (iv) that is in violation of any law, regulation, or obligations or restrictions imposed by any third party.

In addition, you agree not to: (i) upload, transmit, or distribute to or through the App any software intended to damage or alter a computer system or data; (ii) send through the App unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, junk mail, spam, chain letters, pyramid schemes, or any other form of duplicative or unsolicited messages; (iii) use the App to harvest, collect, gather or assemble information or data regarding other users without their consent; (iv) interfere with, disrupt, or create an undue burden on servers or networks connected to the App, or violate the regulations, policies or procedures of such networks; (v) attempt to gain unauthorized access to the App, whether through password mining or any other means; (vi) harass or interfere with any other user's use and enjoyment of the App; or (vi) use software or automated agents or scripts to produce multiple accounts on the App, or to generate automated searches, requests, or queries to the App.

We reserve the right to review any User Content, and to investigate and/or take appropriate action against you in our sole discretion if you violate the Acceptable Use Policy or any other provision of these Terms or otherwise create liability for us or any other person. Such action may include removing or modifying your User Content, terminating your Account in accordance with Section 8, and/or reporting you to law enforcement authorities.

If you provide Company with any feedback or suggestions regarding the App, you hereby assign to Company all rights in such Feedback and agree that Company shall have the right to use and fully exploit such Feedback and related information in any manner it believes appropriate. Company will treat any Feedback you provide to Company as non-confidential and non-proprietary.

You agree to indemnify and hold Company and its officers, employees, and agents harmless, including costs and attorneys' fees, from any claim or demand made by any third-party due to or arising out of (a) your use of the App, (b) your violation of these Terms, (c) your violation of applicable laws or regulations or (d) your User Content. Company reserves the right to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter for which you are required to indemnify us, and you agree to cooperate with our defense of these claims. You agree not to settle any matter without the prior written consent of Company. Company will use reasonable efforts to notify you of any such claim, action, or proceeding upon becoming aware of it. It is explicitly understood that Company cannot be held responsible or liable for any data loss, corruption, breach, or unavailability of the database, whether due to technical issues, unforeseen circumstances, or any other reason. You acknowledge that your use of the App is at your own risk and that you are responsible for implementing necessary precautions to safeguard your data.

Why does Amoure collect your information ?

Amoure needs your personal information to provide a high quality service. Your provided informations (your username, preferences, age, sex ) enables Amoure to provide you with a personalized environment, and allow other members to find you through our advanced search. We do not store any payment related personal informations on our side. We retain details of your specific product purchases and transactions, interests or preferences. We may collect non-personal information about how Members navigate through the app/site.

We don't use third party payment services for payment processing. We use google payment gateway and your payment information is stored on google's end. We neither ask for nor we store your payment related informations in any form within our app and website.

Amoure may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

To comply with a legal obligation

To protect and defend the rights or property of We Love Apps

To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

To protect against legal liability

Children below 18 is not premitted to access or use Amoure in any form. In anycase someone uses, we don't intentionally collect any information from them.

Amoure collect information?

Our servers are located in India. Amoure members do understand that, in order to receive our Services, The members have to provide some Personal Data By providing any Personal Information to Amoure, all Members, including, without limitation, fully understand and unambiguously consent to this Privacy Policy and to the transfer of such Personal Information across international borders in accordance with Amoure's standard operations, including the collection.

How secure is my personal information on Amoure?

Your all information is very important to us. Amoure uses various technical and management practices to help protect your confidentiality, security and integrity of the information you share with us.

We follow generally accepted standards to protect your personal information submitted to the App. However no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us via app support or support@amoure.in

When you register your profile, you may use a pseudonym for username, indicate the city where you live and provide a description of yourself and of your preferences. We never collect your real name for maintaning anonymity, but please be cautious that some informations or materials that you post (for example, personal pictures) on our app may identify you.

In the event of a data breach that affects your personal information, we will make reasonable efforts to notify you and relevant authorities in accordance with applicable laws. By using our services, you acknowledge that data breaches can occur and agree that we are not liable for any unauthorized access, loss, or disclosure of your personal information beyond our reasonable control.

We transmit data using SSL transmission method for extra security of your information. We collect and transmit your data to https://amoure.in which is our server end point. This server is secured with SSL.

How long we will keep my personal information?

We will only keep your information as until your profile remains active. Once you choose not to be a Member of Amoure anymore, Amoure will archive your personal information on our servers and in our database.

If you no longer desire to use our service, you can click Delete my account on the app sidebar.

We log your ip address in our server along with your activity data in order to maintain a healthy user experience.

If you reside in California

Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, a California resident who has provided Personal Information to a business with whom he/she has established a business relationship for personal, family, or household purposes (“California Customer”) is entitled to request information about whether the business has disclosed Personal Information to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. In general, if the business has made such a disclosure of Personal Information, upon receipt of a request by a California customer, the business is required to provide a list of all third parties to whom Personal Information was disclosed in the preceding calendar year, as well as a list of the categories of Personal Information that were disclosed.

However, under the law, a business is not required to provide the above-described lists if the business adopts and discloses to the public (in its privacy policy) a policy of not disclosing customer’s Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes unless the customer first affirmatively agrees to the disclosure, as long as the business maintains and discloses this policy. Rather, the business may comply with the law by notifying the customer of his or her right to prevent disclosure of Personal Information and providing a cost free means to exercise that right.

As stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not share information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes unless you affirmatively agree to such disclosure -- typically by opting in to receive information from a third party that is participating in some activity describes on our site. If you do ask us to share your information with a third party for its marketing purposes, we will only share information in connection with that specific activity, as we do not share information with any third party on a continual basis. To prevent disclosure of your Personal Information for use in direct marketing by a third party, do not opt in to such use when you provide Personal Information on our site. Please note that whenever you opt in to receive future communications from a third party, your information will be subject to the third party's privacy policy. If you later decide that you do not want that third party to use your information, you will need to contact the third party directly, as we have no control over how third parties use information. You should always review the privacy policy of any party that collects your information to determine how that entity will handle your information.

California customers may request further information about our compliance with this law by emailing info@gleeden.com. Please note that we are only required to respond to one request per customer each year, and we are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through this email address.

Changes in this Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy practices, we will post those changes to this privacy policy, the home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make any material changes, we will notify you here, by email(if provided by you), or by means of a notice on our home page prior to the change becoming effective.

Responsible organization for the data collection

All the Amoure App Services are currently provided and regulated by Tekzto Solutions and therefore Tekzto Solutions is responsible for the collection, storage and processing of personal information of the Users.

Updates/Changes

We may alter our Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes in technology, applicable law or any other variant. In any case, we reserve the right to change (at any point of time) the terms of this Policy or the Terms of Use. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the Site. Your use of the Amoure App Services after such notice will be deemed acceptance of such changes. We may also make reasonable efforts to inform you via electronic mail(if provided by you). In any case, you are advised to review this Policy periodically on the Site to ensure that you are aware of the latest version

Questions/Grievance Redressal

In the event you have any grievance relating to the processing of Information provided by you, you may contact our Grievance Officer at support@amoure.in


Company Name & Address

Tekzto Solutions

Address: Simla Ghoshpara, Serampore-3, Hooghly, India

Email: support@amoure.in